MILTON THEATRE

Experience Something New!

Gradient

UPCOMING
SHOWS

Eric Anthony Lopez - Last Stop To World Tour!
from Broadway’s The PHANTOM OF THE OPERA & American Idol
Saturday, June 19  7:30pm
From Stonewall To Now
Presented by Mona Lotts
Sunday, June 20  8pm
Quayside @ Nite - June Schedule
Lower Case Blues
Thursday, June 24  7pm
Miss Delaware Pageant
Friday, June 25  7:00pm
The Judy and Barbara Show
Summer Orlando is Judy Garland
Barbra Joan Streetsand as Barbra Streisand!
Saturday, June 26  8pm
Psychic Medium
Mandie Stevenson
Sunday, June 27  7:30pm
Delaware National Guard 287th Army Band
FREE EVENT
(tickets must be reserved in advance)
Wednesday, June 30  7:30pm
Kids Summer Camp
$320

Ages: 6-16 yrs old

Monday-Friday from 9am-3pm

Cost: $320

Show Times: Friday at 12pm & 2pm

Summer Camps 2021 (1).png
Quayside @ Nite - July Schedule
Hoochi Coochi
Thursday, July 1  7pm
Mama's Blacksheep
Thursday, July 8  7pm
Mama's Blacksheep
Thursday, July 8  7pm
Ed Shockley & Friends
Thursday, July 15  7pm
Lower Case Blues
Thursday, July 22  7pm
Honey Shine
Thursday, July 29  7pm
The Latin Explosion
Stand-Up Comedy Show
Headliner: Peaches Rodriguez
Feature: Jerry Torres
Opener: Chica Loca
Host: Keith Purnell
Friday, July 2  8pm
Independence Day Picnic & Dance Party
with DJ Jamie Fox
Saturday, July 3  7pm
A Tribute to
Reba McEntire
Starring Corrie Sachs
Sunday, July 4  7:30pm
Peter Pan Jr.
Kids Camp Show
Friday, July 9  12pm & 2pm

**Tickets on sale for camper families starting June 1. Tickets on sale for general public starting June 15.**

Disney Divas Drag Show
Presented by Magnolia Applebottom with Kali Coutoure & Crystal Envy
Friday, July 9  8pm
Bark at the Moon!
Tribute to Ozzy Osbourne
Saturday, July 10  8pm
Matilda Jr.
Kids Camp Show
Friday, July 16  12pm & 2pm

**Tickets on sale for camper families starting June 1. Tickets on sale for general public starting June 15.**

Psychic Medium
Deanna Fitzpatrick
Friday, July 16  8pm
Almost U2
"Achtung Baby"
30th Anniversary Tribute
Saturday, July 17  3pm & 8pm
The Boy Band Project
Sunday, July 18  7:30pm
Frozen Jr.
Kids Camp Show
Friday, July 23  12pm & 2pm

**Tickets on sale for camper families starting June 1. Tickets on sale for general public starting June 15.**

Shayne Smith
Stand-Up Comedy
Friday, July 23  8pm
Kashmir
The Live Led Zeppelin Show!
Saturday, July 24  3pm & 8pm
Moana Jr.
Kids Camp Show
Friday, July 30  12pm & 2pm

**Tickets on sale for camper families starting June 1. Tickets on sale for general public starting June 15.**

The Boys of Summer 2
Stand-Up Comedy Show
Headliner: Shawn Banks
Feature: Pat O'Donnell
Host: Keith Purnell
Friday, July 30  8pm
Philadelphia Freedom
A Tribute To Elton John 
Saturday, July 31  8pm
Quayside @ Nite - August Schedule
Paul Cullen
Thursday, August 5  7pm
Mama's Blacksheep
Thursday, August 12  7pm
Christine Havrilla
Thursday, August 19  7pm
Lower Case Blues
Thursday, August 26  7pm
The Honey Dewdrops
Friday, August 13  8pm
The Janglebachs
Saturday, August 14  8pm
Psychic Medium
Mandie Stevenson
Sunday, August 15  7:30pm
Stand-Up Comedy Special
Headliner: Romont Harris
Feature: Belynda Cleare

Host: Keith Purnell
Friday, August 20  8pm
Aunt Mary Pat DiSabatino
Saturday, August 21  8pm
Beginnings: A Celebration of the Music of Chicago
Sunday, August 22  3pm & 8pm
Magnolia Applebottom
Friday, August 27  8pm
Chillin' with Charlie
Saturday, August 28  8pm
Delaware Comedy Theater
Sunday, August 29  8pm
Quayside @ Nite - September Schedule
Mama's Blacksheep
Thursday, September 2  7pm
Al Frantic Band
Thursday, September 9  7pm
Hoochi Coochi
Thursday, September 16  7pm
Lower Case Blues
Thursday, September 23  7pm
Hot Sauce
Thursday, September 30  7pm
Psychic Medium
Deanna Fitzpatrick

Friday, September 3  8pm
7 Bridges: The Ultimate Eagles Experience
Saturday, September 4  3pm & 8pm
Labor Day Picnic &
Dance Party
with DJ Jamie Fox
Sunday, September 5  7pm
Love's a Joke!
Stand-Up Comedy Show
Featuring: Max Cohen, Vicky Kuperman, Jeremy Hall & Missy Hall
Friday, September 10  8pm
Simply Streisand
with Carla DelVillagio
Saturday, September 11  8pm
Delmarva Big Band
Sunday, September 12  7:30pm
Separate Ways...The Ultimate Tribute to Journey
Friday, September 17  7:30pm
Jah Sun
& The Rising Tide
with Mighty Mystic

Saturday, September 18  8pm
Singer-Songwriter Night
Featuring: Sol Knopf, Cliff Hillis, Keith Mack & Ed Shockley
Sunday, September 19  7:30pm
Beatlemania Now!
Saturday, September 25  3 & 8pm
Princess Tea
Interactive Live Show
Sunday, September 26  1pm
Quayside @ Nite - October Schedule
Trent & the Trainwreck
Thursday, October 7  7pm
Mama's Blacksheep
Thursday, October 14  7pm
Lower Case Blues
Thursday, October 21  7pm
Halloween Kid's Cabaret
Thursday, October 28  7pm
Linda Ronstadt Experience

Saturday, October 2  3pm & 8pm
Good Shot Judy
Sunday, October 3  7:30pm
Monster Mash Murders Dinner
Friday, October 8  6:30pm
Material Girls!
Tribute to Adele, Lady Gaga, Madonna & Cher
Saturday, October 9  3 & 8pm
Trout Fishing in America
Sunday, October 10  7:30pm
NIGHTRAIN
The Guns & Roses Experience
Saturday, October 30  7:30pm
Magnolia Applebottom

Friday, November 5  8pm
Elements: The Ultimate Earth, Wind, & Fire Tribute!
Friday, November 12  7:30pm
Magic of Motown
Saturday, November 13  7:30pm